1-800-696-4MTA
Route 9 Southbound Saturday
Bold indicates PM time.
Times are approximate and may vary due to weather conditions.

ROUTE 9 Ukiah Local -Southbound – Saturday

Bus Routes ►
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
Mendocino College
8:22
9:07
9:52
10:37
11:22
12:07
12:52
1:37
2:22
3:07
3:52
4:37
Raleys
8:30
9:15
10:00
10:45
11:30
12:15
1:00
1:45
2:30
3:15
4:00
4:45
Feedlot & Bush
8:33
9:18
10:03
10:48
11:33
12:18
1:03
1:48
2:33
3:18
4:03
4:48
Library
(Main at Standley)
8:41
9:26
10:11
10:56
11:41
12:26
1:11
1:56
2:41
3:26
4:11
4:56
Clara & Mason
8:43
9:28
10:13
10:58
11:43
12:28
1:13
1:58
2:43
3:28
4:13
4:58
Pear Tree Center
8:45
9:30
10:15
11:00
11:45
12:30
1:15
2:00
2:45
3:30
4:15
5:00
Gobbi at Leslie
8:48
9:33
10:18
11:03
11:48
12:33
1:18
2:03
2:48
3:33
4:18
5:03
Safeway
(Gobbi at Main)
8:49
9:34
10:19
11:04
11:49
12:34
1:19
2:04
2:49
3:34
4:19
5:04
WalMart / Food Maxx
8:56
9:41
10:26
11:11
11:56
12:41
1:26
2:11
2:56
3:41
4:26
5:11
Across from Airport
(Greyhound)
8:58
9:43
10:28
11:13
11:58
12:43
1:28
2:13
2:58
3:43
4:28
5:13
Plant Rd. & So. State
9:01
9:46
10:31
11:16
12:01
12:46
1:31
2:16
3:01
3:46
4:31
5:16
Bold typeface denotes PM times. Times are approximate and may vary due to traffic and weather conditions