1-800-696-4MTA
Route 9 Southbound Saturday
Bold indicates PM time.
Times are approximate and may vary due to weather conditions.

This timetable is effective July 21, 2019

Bus Routes ►
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
Mendocino College
8:15
9:15
10:15
11:15
12:15
1:15
2:15
3:15
4:15
Raleys
8:20
9:20
10:20
11:20
12:20
1:00
2:30
3:20
4:20
N Bush & Low Gap
8:23
9:23
10:23
11:23
12:23
1:23
2:23
3:23
4:23
Todd Grove
8:29
9:29
10:29
11:29
12:29
1:29
2:29
3:29
4:29

Library

(Main at Standley)
8:34
9:34
10:34
11:34
12:34
1:34
2:34
3:34
4:34
Hospital (260 Hospital Dr.)
8:38
9:38
10:38
11:38
12:38
1:38
2:38
3:38
4:38
Pear Tree Center
8:45
9:45
10:45
11:45
12:45
1:45
2:45
3:45
4:45
Gobbi at Leslie
8:48
9:48
10:48
11:48
12:48
1:48
2:48
3:48
4:48

Safeway

(Gobbi at Main)
8:49
9:49
10:49
11:49
12:49
1:49
2:49
3:49
4:49
WalMart / Food Maxx
8:55
9:55
10:55
11:55
12:55
1:55
2:55
3:55
4:55
Costco
8:58
9:58
10:58
11:58
12:58
1:58
2:58
3:58
4:58
Washington & Dora
9:01
10:01
11:01
12:01
1:01
2:01
3:01
4:01
5:01

S State @ Jefferson (Grace Hudson)

9:04
10:04
11:04
12:04
1:04
2:04
3:04
4:04
5:04
Plant Rd. & So. State
9:08
10:08
11:08
12:08
1:08
2:08
3:08
4:08
5:08