1-800-696-4MTA
Route 9-Southbound, Monday – Friday
Bold indicates PM time.
Times are approximate and may vary due to weather conditions.

This timetable is effective August 10, 2017

Bus Routes ►
9
9
9
20
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
20
9
9
9
9
9
Mendocino College

7:40

Connect from Willits
8:15
8:35
8:55
9:25
9:55

10:25

Connect from Willits
10:55
11:25
11:55
12:25
12:55

1:25

Connect from Willits
1:55
2:25
2:55
3:25

3:50

Connect from Willits
4:25
4:55

5:13

Connect from Willits
6:10
7:10
8:10
9:10
10:10
Raley’s
6:15
7:15
8:15
9:15
10:15
Feedlot & Bush
7:48
8:23
8:43
9:03
9:33
10:03
10:33
11:03
11:33
12:03
12:33
1:03
1:33
2:03
2:33
3:03
3:33
3:58
4:33
5:03
5:19
6:16
7:16
8:16
9:16
10:16

Ukiah High

(at tennis court entrance)
3:35

Frank Zeek/Adult School

(Walnut Village)
7:50
8:25
8:45
9:05
9:35
10:05
10:35
11:05
11:35
12:05
12:35
1:05
1:35
2:05
2:35
3:05
4:00
4:35
5:05
5:21
6:18
7:18
8:18
9:18
10:18
North Bush at Low Gap
7:50
8:25
8:45
9:05
9:35
10:05
10:35
11:05
11:35
12:05
12:35
1:05
1:35
2:05
2:35
3:07
3:35
4:00
4:35
5:05
5:21
6:18
7:18
8:18
9:18
10:18

Library

(Standley at Main)
7:56
8:31
8:51
9:11
9:41
10:11
10:41
11:11
11:41
12:11
12:41
1:11
1:41
2:11
2:41
3:13
3:41
4:06
4:41
5:11
5:27
6:24
7:24
8:24
9:24
10:24
Pear Tree Center
8:01
8:36
8:56
9:16
9:46
10:16
10:46
11:16
11:46
12:16
12:46
1:16
1:46
2:16
2:46
3:18
3:46
4:11
4:46
5:16
5:33
6:30
7:30
8:30
9:30
10:30

Leslie St.

(River Oak School)
8:04
3:21

Safeway

(Gobbi & Main)
8:07
8:40
9:00
9:20
9:50
10:20
10:50
11:20
11:50
12:20
12:50
1:20
1:50
2:20
2:50
3:24
3:50
4:15
4:50
5:20
5:37
6:34
7:34
8:34
9:34
10:34
WalMart/Food Maxx
8:12
8:45
9:05
9:25
9:55
10:25
10:55
11:25
11:55
12:25
12:55
1:25
1:55
2:25
2:55
3:29
3:55
4:20
4:55
5:25
5:44
6:41
7:41
8:41
9:41
10:41
Costco
8:15
8:48
9:08
9:28
9:58
10:28
10:58
11:28
11:58
12:28
12:58
1:28
1:58
2:28
2:58
3:31
3:58
4:23
4:58
5:28
5:47
6:44
7:44
8:44
9:44
10:44
Plowshares
11:34
5:31
Community Clinic at shelter
8:21
8:54
9:13
9:34
10:04
10:34
11:04
11:38
12:04
12:34
1:04
1:34
2:04
2:34
3:04
3:38
4:04
4:29
5:04
5:38
S. Dora St & Laws Ave
8:21
8:54
9:13
9:34
10:04
10:34
11:04
11:38
12:04
12:34
1:04
1:34
2:04
2:34
3:04
3:38
4:04
4:29
5:04
5:38
5:51
6:49
7:49
8:49
9:49
10:49
Plant Rd & S. State
8:26
8:59
9:17
9:39
10:09
10:39
11:09
11:43
12:09
12:39
1:09
1:39
2:09
2:39
3:09
3:43
4:09
4:33
5:09
5:43
5:57
6:55
7:55
8:55
9:55
10:55