1-800-696-4MTA
Route 9-Southbound, Mon-Fri (18-Aug-2013 update)
Bold indicates PM time.
Times are approximate and may vary due to weather conditions.

This timetable is effective August 18th 2013

ROUTE 9 Ukiah Local – Southbound – Monday through Friday

Bus Routes ►
9
9
20
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
20
9
9
9
9
9
Mendocino College
7:40

Connect from Willits

8:15
8:35
8:55
9:25
9:55
10:25

Connect from Willits

10:55
11:25
11:55
12:25
12:55
1:25

Connect from Willits

1:55
2:25
2:55
3:25
3:50

Connect from Willits

4:25
4:55
5:13
6:10
7:10
8:10
9:10
10:10
Raley’s
6:15
7:15
8:15
9:15
10:15
Feedlot & Bush
7:48
8:23
8:43
9:03
9:33
10:03
10:33
11:03
11:33
12:03
12:33
1:03
1:33
2:03
2:33
3:03
3:33
3:58
4:33
5:03
5:19
6:16
7:16
8:16
9:16
10:16
Ukiah High

(at tennis court entrance)

7:50
3:05
Frank Zeek / Adult School

(Walnut Village)

7:50
8:25
8:45
9:05
9:35
10:05
10:35
11:05
11:35
12:05
12:35
1:05
1:35
2:05
2:35
3:35
4:00
4:35
5:05
5:21
6:18
7:18
8:18
9:18
10:18
North Bush at Low Gap
7:52
8:25
8:45
9:05
9:35
10:05
10:35
11:05
11:35
12:05
12:35
1:05
1:35
2:05
2:35
3:07
3:35
4:00
4:35
5:05
5:21
6:18
7:18
8:18
9:18
10:18
Library

(Standley at Main)

7:56
8:31
8:51
9:11
9:41
10:11
10:41
11:11
11:41
12:11
12:41
1:11
1:41
2:11
2:41
3:13
3:41
4:06
4:41
5:11
5:27
6:24
7:24
8:24
9:24
10:24
Pear Tree Center
8:01
8:36
8:56
9:16
9:46
10:16
10:46
11:16
11:46
12:16
12:46
1:16
1:46
2:16
2:46
3:18
3:46
4:11
4:46
5:16
5:33
6:30
7:30
8:30
9:30
10:30
Leslie St.

(River Oak School)

8:04
3:21
Safeway

(Gobbi & Main)

8:07
8:40
9:00
9:20
9:50
10:20
10:50
11:20
11:50
12:20
12:50
1:20
1:50
2:20
2:50
3:24
3:50
4:15
4:50
5:20
5:37
6:34
7:34
8:34
9:34
10:34
WalMart / Food Maxx
8:12
8:45
9:05
9:25
9:55
10:25
10:55
11:25
11:55
12:25
12:55
1:25
1:55
2:25
2:55
3:29
3:55
4:20
4:55
5:25
5:44
6:41
7:41
8:41
9:41
10:41
Plowshares
11:28
5:28
Community Clinic at shelter
8:18
8:51
9:10
9:31
10:01
10:31
11:01
11:33
12:01
12:33
1:01
1:31
2:01
2:31
3:01
3:35
4:01
4:26
5:01
5:36
S. Dora St & Laws Ave
8:18
8:51
9:10
9:31
10:01
10:31
11:01
11:33
12:01
12:31
1:01
1:31
2:01
2:31
3:01
3:35
4:01
4:26
5:01
5:36
5:48
6:46
7:46
8:46
9:46
10:46
Plant Rd & S. State
8:23
8:56
9:14
9:36
10:06
10:36
11:06
11:38
12:06
12:36
1:06
1:36
2:06
2:36
3:06
3:40
4:06
4:30
5:06
5:40
5:54
6:52
7:52
8:52
9:52
10:52
Bold typeface denotes PM times. Times are approximate and may vary due to traffic and weather conditions