1-800-696-4MTA
Route 9 Ukiah Local – Northbound, Saturday
Bold indicates PM time.
Times are approximate and may vary due to weather conditions.

ROUTE 9 Ukiah Local -Northbound – Saturday

Bus Routes ►
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
Plant Rd. & So. State
7:45
8:30
9:15
10:00
10:45
11:30
12:15
1:00
1:45
2:30
3:15
4:00
Airport

(Greyhound)
7:48
8:33
9:18
10:03
10:48
11:33
12:18
1:03
1:48
2:33
3:18
4:03
WalMart / Food Maxx
7:52
8:37
9:22
10:07
10:52
11:37
12:22
1:07
1:52
2:37
3:22
4:07
Yokayo Center

(Gobbi at Main)
7:57
8:42
9:27
10:12
10:57
11:42
12:27
1:12
1:57
2:42
3:27
4:12
Autumn Leaves Entrance
7:58
8:43
9:28
10:13
10:58
11:43
12:28
1:13
1:58
2:43
3:28
4:13
Pear Tree Center
8:01
8:46
9:31
10:16
11:01
11:46
12:31
1:16
2:01
2:46
3:31
4:16
Library

(Main at Standley)
8:05
8:50
9:35
10:20
11:05
11:50
12:35
1:20
2:05
2:50
3:35
4:20
Grocery Outlet
8:09
8:54
9:39
10:24
11:09
11:54
12:39
1:24
2:09
2:54
3:39
4:24
Raley’s
8:12
8:57
9:42
10:27
11:12
11:57
12:42
1:27
2:12
2:57
3:42
4:27
Mendocino College
8:20
9:05
9:50
10:35
11:20
12:05
12:50
1:35
2:20
3:05
3:50
4:35
Bold typeface denotes PM times. Times are approximate and may vary due to traffic and weather conditions