facebook instagram twitter
1-800-696-4MTA
Route 9 – Northbound, Saturday
Bold indicates PM time.
Times are approximate and may vary due to weather conditions.

This timetable is effective August 10, 2017

Bus Routes ►
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
10
11
12
Plant Rd. & So. State
7:40
8:25
9:10
9:55
10:40
11:25
12:10
12:55
1:40
2:25
3:10
3:55

Airport

(Greyhound)
7:43
8:28
9:13
9:58
10:43
11:28
12:13
12:58
1:43
2:28
3:13
3:58
Costco
7:49
8:34
9:19
10:04
10:49
11:34
12:19
1:04
1:49
2:34
3:19
4:04
WalMart / Food Maxx
7:52
8:37
9:22
10:07
10:52
11:37
12:22
1:07
1:52
2:37
3:22
4:07

Yokayo Center

(Gobbi at Main)
7:57
8:42
9:27
10:12
10:57
11:42
12:27
1:12
1:57
2:42
3:27
4:12
Autumn Leaves Entrance
7:58
8:43
9:28
10:13
10:58
11:43
12:28
1:13
1:58
2:43
3:28
4:13
Pear Tree Center
8:01
8:46
9:31
10:16
11:01
11:46
12:31
1:16
2:01
2:46
3:31
4:16

Library

(Main at Standley)
8:05
8:50
9:35
10:20
11:05
11:50
12:35
1:20
2:05
2:50
3:35
4:20
Grocery Outlet
8:09
8:54
9:39
10:24
11:09
11:54
12:39
1:24
2:09
2:54
3:39
4:24
Raley’s
8:12
8:57
9:42
10:27
11:12
11:57
12:42
1:27
2:12
2:57
3:42
4:27
Mendocino College
8:20
9:05
9:50
10:35
11:20
12:05
12:50
1:35
2:20
3:05
3:50
4:35