facebook instagram twitter
1-800-696-4MTA
Routes 5 & 60 Ft. Bragg / North Coast – Southbound
Bold indicates PM time.
Times are approximate and may vary due to weather conditions.

This timetable is effective August 10, 2017

ROUTES 5 BraggAbout and 60 – Southbound – Mon. through Fri.

Bus Routes ►
5
5 ► 60
5
5
5
5 ► 60
5
5
5 ► 60
5 ► 60 ► 75
5
5
Denny’s
7:03
7:18
8:35
9:35
10:35
11:35
12:35
1:35
2:35
3:35
4:35
5:35
Footlighters

(Laurel & McPherson)
7:06
7:21
8:38
9:38
10:38
11:38
12:38
1:38
2:38
3:38
4:38
5:38
Columbi’s

(Harold & Oak)
7:09
7:24
8:41
9:41
10:41
11:41
12:41
1:41
2:41
3:41
4:41
5:41
Chestnut/Sanderson
7:11
7:26
8:43
9:43
10:43
11:43
12:43
1:43
2:43
3:43
4:43
5:43
CV Starr Aquatic Center
7:13
7:29
8:45
9:45
10:45
11:45
12:45
1:45
2:45
3:45
4:45
5:45
Rite Aid

(Franklin Street)
7:16
7:31
8:49
9:49
10:49
11:49
12:49
1:49
2:49
3:49
4:49
5:49
Safeway

(Franklin Street)
7:17
7:32
8:49
9:49
10:49
11:49
12:49
1:49
2:49
3:49
4:49
5:49
Coast Hospital
7:18
7:33
8:50
9:50
10:50
11:50
12:50
1:50
2:50
3:50
4:50
5:50
College
by req.
7:37
by req.
by req.
by req.
11:54
12:54
by req.
2:54
3:54
by req.
by req.
Boatyard
7:25
7:40
8:57
9:57
10:57
11:57
12:57
1:57
2:57
3:57
4:57
5:57
Caspar Beach
12:09
3:09
4:09
Mendocino

(St. Anthony’s)
7:55
12:19
3:19
4:19
Little Lake & Gurley Ln.

(Mendocino Grammar School)
8:00
3:27
Mendocino

(Kasten & Little Lake)
8:05
12:20
4:20
Mendocino

(On Main Street at Lansing)
8:25
4:22
Little River
8:30
4:27
Albion
8:40
4:37
ROUTES 5 BraggAbout and 60 – Southbound – Saturday
Bus Routes ►
5 ► 60
5 ► 60
Denny’s
6:30
8:30
Footlighters

(Laurel & McPherson)
6:33
8:33
Columbi’s

(Harold & Oak)
Chestnut/Sanderson
CV Starr Aquatic Center
Rite Aid

(Franklin Street)
6:37
8:37
Safeway

(Franklin Street)
6:38
7:38
Coast Hospital
College
Boatyard
6:40
8:40
Caspar Beach
6:52
8:52
Mendocino

(St. Anthony’s)
6:58
8:58
Little Lake & Gurley Ln.

(Mendocino Grammar School)
Mendocino

(Kasten & Little Lake)
Mendocino

(On Main Street at Lansing)
Little River
Albion