facebook instagram twitter
1-800-696-4MTA
Routes 5 & 60 Ft. Bragg / North Coast – Northbound
Bold indicates PM time.
Times are approximate and may vary due to weather conditions.

This timetable is effective August 10, 2017

ROUTES 5 BraggAbout and 60 – Northbound – Mon. through Fri.

Bus Routes ►
5
5
75 ► 60 ► 5
5
5
60 ► 5
5
5
60 ► 5
5
60 ► 5
Albion
9:05
5:00
Little River
9:15
5:10
Little Lake & Gurley Ln.

(Mendocino Grammer/Middle School)
3:27
Mendocino

(Kasten & Little Lake)
9:20
3:32
5:15
Mendocino

(On Main St. at Lansing)
9:25
12:30
3:37
5:20
Caspar Beach
9:31
12:36
3:43
5:26
Boatyard

(arrives)
9:43
12:55
4:03
5:38
Boatyard

(departs)
8:00
9:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
1:00
2:00
3:00
4:00
5:00
5:36
College
8:03
9:03
10:03
11:03
12:03
1:03
2:03
3:03
4:03
5:03
5:40
Coast Hospital
8:07
9:07
10:07
11:07
12:07
1:07
2:07
3:07
4:07
5:07
by req.
Safeway

(Franklin Street)
8:09
9:09
10:09
11:09
12:09
1:09
2:09
3:09
4:09
5:09
by req.
Rite Aid
8:10
9:10
10:10
11:10
12:10
1:10
2:10
3:10
4:10
5:10
by req.
CV Starr Aquatic Center
8:13
9:13
10:13
11:13
12:13
1:13
2:13
3:13
4:13
5:13
by req.
Chestnut / Sanderson
8:14
9:14
10:14
11:14
12:14
1:14
2:14
3:14
4:14
5:14
by req.
Columbi’s

(Harold & Oak)
8:17
9:17
10:17
11:17
12:17
1:17
2:17
3:17
4:17
5:17
by req.
Footlighters

(Laurel & McPherson)
8:20
9:20
10:20
11:20
12:20
1:20
2:20
3:20
4:20
5:20
by req.
Denny’s
8:23
9:23
10:23
11:23
12:23
1:23
2:23
3:23
4:23
5:23
by req.
ROUTES 5 BraggAbout and 60 – Northbound – Saturday
Bus Routes ►
60 ► 5
60 ► 5
Albion
Little River
Little Lake & Gurley Ln.

(Mendocino Grammer/Middle School)
Mendocino

(Kasten & Little Lake)
7:00
9:20
Mendocino

(On Main St. at Lansing)
7:05
9:25
Caspar Beach
7:11
9:31
Boatyard

(arrives)
7:23
9:43
Boatyard

(departs)
7:23
9:50
College
Coast Hospital
Safeway

(Franklin Street)
7:26
9:53
Rite Aid
7:27
9:54
CV Starr Aquatic Center
Chestnut / Sanderson
Columbi’s

(Harold & Oak)
Footlighters

(Laurel & McPherson)
7:30
9:57
Denny’s
7:33
10:00