1-800-696-4MTA
Routes 1 and 20 Southbound (28-Jun-15)
Bold indicates PM time.
Times are approximate and may vary due to weather conditions.

This timetable is effective June 28th 2015.

ROUTES 1 Willits Local and 20 in Willits – Southbound

Bus Routes ►
20
1
20
1
1
20
1
1
1
20
1
1
20
1
1
20
1
Integrated Service Center
6:51
7:12
8:12
9:27
9:24
10:27
11:27
12:27
12:19
1:27
2:27
2:59
3:27
4:27
5:42
Willits City Park
6:53
7:14
7:55
8:14
9:29
9:27
10:29
11:29
12:29
12:22
1:29
2:29
3:02
3:29
4:29
4:30
5:44
JD Redhouse
6:54
7:16
7:56
8:16
9:31
9:30
10:31
11:31
12:31
12:25
1:31
2:31
3:05
3:31
4:31
4:31
5:46
Across from Post Office
6:54
7:56
9:30
12:25
3:05
4:31
Mariposa Market
7:17
8:17
9:32
10:32
11:32
12:32
1:32
2:32
3:32
4:32
5:47

Safeway (in parking lot)

7:18
8:18
9:33
10:33
11:33
12:33
1:33
2:33
3:33
4:33
5:48

Babcock Park (Shelter on Hwy 101)

6:55
7:20
7:57
8:20
9:35
9:31
10:35
11:35
12:35
12:26
1:35
2:35
3:06
3:35
4:35
4:32
5:50
Little Lake Clinic
7:20
8:20
9:35
10:35
11:35
12:35
1:35
2:35
3:35
4:35
5:50
Oak Glen Apartments
7:21
8:21
9:36
10:36
11:36
12:36
1:36
2:36
3:36
4:36
5:51
Sherwood Casino
7:25
8:25
9:40
10:40
11:40
12:40
1:40
2:40
3:40
4:40
5:55
Holly Heights
7:28
8:28
9:43
10:43
11:43
12:43
1:43
2:43
3:43
4:43
5:58
Evergreen Shopping Center
7:31
8:31
9:46
10:46
11:46
12:46
1:46
2:46
3:46
4:46
6:01
Hwy 101 at Baechtel (Shelter across from Browns Corner)
6:57
7:33
7:59
8:33
9:48
9:33
10:48
11:48
12:48
12:28
1:48
2:48
3:08
3:48
4:48
4:34
6:03
Senior Center/Redwood Meadows
7:35
8:35
9:50
10:50
11:50
12:50
1:50
2:50
3:50
4:50
6:05
New Howard Hospital Campus
7:38
8:38
9:53
10:53
11:53
12:53
1:53
2:53
3:53
4:53
6:08

West Road and Hwy 101

7:18
8:19
9:53
12:48
3:30
4:51

Redwood Valley Center (bakery)

7:22
Via North
9:57
12:52
Via North
4:55
Taylor’s
7:26
State
10:01
12:56
State
4:59

Calpella (State at Moore)

7:28
8:23
10:03
12:58
3:37
5:01
Forks
7:34
8:29
10:09
1:04
3:43
5:07
Mendocino College

7:40

Continues to Ukiah

8:35

Continues to Ukiah

10:15

Connects with Rt. 9 to Ukiah

1:10

Connects with Rt. 9 to Ukiah
& Rt. 65 to Santa
Rosa

3:50

Connects with Rt. 9 to Ukiah

5:13

Continues to Ukiah