1-800-696-4MTA
Route 1 and 20 Northbound (28-June-2015 update)
Bold indicates PM time.
Times are approximate and may vary due to weather conditions.

This timetable is effective June 28, 2015.

ROUTES 1 Willits Local and 20 in Willits – Northbound

Bus Routes ►
20
1
20
1
1
1
1
20
1
1
20
1
1
20
1
1
20
Mendocino College
Direct from Ukiah

Direct from Ukiah

Connects with Rt. 9 from Ukiah

11:25

Connects with Rt. 9 from Ukiah

1:25

Connects with Rt. 9 from Ukiah

3:35

Direct from Ukiah

5:50

Lightel’s

7:10
8:18
11:31
1:31
3:41
5:56

Calpella (State at Moore)

7:15
8:25
11:36
1:36
3:46
6:01

East Road (Taylor’s South Driveway)

7:19
11:40
1:40
3:49
6:05

West Road & Hwy 101 (across from shelter)

7:25
8:32
11:46
1:46
3:55
6:11
New Howard Hospital Campus
7:38
8:38
9:53
10:53
11:53
12:53
1:53
2:53
3:53
4:53
6:08

Hwy 101 @ Baechtel (Browns Corner)

7:42
7:42
8:48
8:42
9:57
10:57
11:57
12:02
12:57
1:57
2:02
2:57
3:57
4:11
4:57
6:12
6:27
Evergreen Shopping Center
7:44
8:44
9:59
10:59
11:59
12:59
1:59
2:59
3:59
4:59
6:14
Gribaldos Restaurant
7:43
7:45
8:49
8:45
10:00
11:00
12:00
12:03
1:00
2:00
2:03
3:00
4:00
4:12
5:00
6:15
6:28
Little Lake Clinic
7:46
8:46
10:01
11:01
12:01
1:01
2:01
3:01
4:01
5:01
6:16
Oak Glen Apartments
7:47
8:47
10:02
11:02
12:02
1:02
2:02
3:02
4:02
5:02
6:17
Sherwood Casino
7:50
8:50
10:05
11:05
12:05
1:05
2:05
3:05
4:05
5:05
6:20
Holly Heights
7:53
8:53
10:08
11:08
12:08
1:08
2:08
3:08
4:08
5:08
6:23
Hwy. 101 @ Earthlab
7:44
8:50
12:04
2:04
4:13
6:29

Safeway (in parking lot)

7:56
8:56
10:11
11:11
12:11
1:11
2:11
3:11
4:11
5:11
6:26

Hwy. 101 & South San Francisco

7:46
7:57
8:52
8:57
10:12
11:12
12:12
12:06
1:12
2:12
2:06
3:12
4:12
4:15
5:12
6:27
6:31

Post Office (Hwy. 101 & Valley St.)

7:46
7:57
8:52
8:57
10:12
11:12
12:12
12:06
1:12
2:12
2:06
3:12
4:12
4:15
5:12
6:27
6:31
Willits City Hall
7:49
7:59
8:56
8:59
10:14
11:14
12:14
12:10
1:14
2:14
2:10
3:14
4:14
4:22
5:14
6:29
6:34
Integrated Service Center
8:03
8:59
9:03
10:18
11:18
12:18
12:13
1:18
2:18
2:13
3:18
4:18
5:18
6:33