facebook instagram twitter
1-800-696-4MTA
Route 65 — CC Rider Southbound
Bold indicates PM time.
Times are approximate and may vary due to weather conditions.

This timetable is effective August 10, 2017

N. COAST ROUTE 65 CC Rider – Southbound

(Franklin)(Franklin)(St. Anthony’s)(Kasten/Little Lake)(Greyhound)(Amtrak)

Monday through Saturday
Sunday Only
FORT BRAGG
Denny’s
6:30
10:15
11:35
3:05
6:30
Footlighter’s
6:33
10:18
11:38
3:08
6:33
Rite Aid
6:37
10:22
11:42
3:12
6:37
Safeway
6:38
10:23
11:42
3:12
6:38
Boatyard
6:40
10:30
11:50
3:20
6:40
Caspar
6:46
6:46
Caspar Beach
6:51
6:51
Mendocino
6:58
6:56
MENDOCINO
Mendocino
7:00
7:00
Mendocino – Main Street
7:02
7:02
Caspar Beach
7:07
7:07
Caspar
7:13
7:12
FORT BRAGG
Boatyard
7:30
7:30
WILLITS
Babcock Park
8:30
11:30
12:50
4:20
8:30
Brown’s Corner
8:33
11:33
12:53
4:23
8:33
West Road & Hwy. 101
8:53
11:53
1:13
4:43
8:53
UKIAH
Pear Tree
9:20
12:20
1:20
4:50
9:20
Airport
1:25
4:55
HOPLAND
North end of Brutocao
9:38
12:38
9:38
WINDSOR
Windsor Depot
by req.
by req.
by req.
SANTA ROSA
Sonoma County Airport
by req.
by req.
by req.
Coddingtown
by req.
by req.
by req.
2nd St. Transit Mall
10:35
1:35
10:35

by req. = Bus stops by request only*  Please direct your request to stop at the by req. stops to your bus Driver when embarking the bus.